7 Karal Dr Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $622,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,415
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Karal Dr, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $594,016, approximately $419 per square foot. 7 Karal Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Christa McAuliffe Charter School, and Saint Bridget School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2025
Sold by
Weiner Scott M and Weiner Jill D
Bought by
Weiner Ft and Weiner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1993
Sold by
Shafai Bahram and Shafai Soheila
Bought by
Weiner Scott M and Weiner Jill D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Ft | -- | -- | |
| Weiner Ft | -- | -- | |
| Weiner Scott M | $136,000 | -- | |
| Weiner Scott M | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Weiner Scott M | $136,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiner Scott M | $10,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiner Scott M | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiner Scott M | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,909 | $494,900 | $263,400 | $231,500 |
| 2024 | $5,621 | $451,100 | $235,300 | $215,800 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $406,600 | $210,000 | $196,600 |
| 2022 | $5,012 | $364,800 | $190,500 | $174,300 |
| 2021 | $4,881 | $347,400 | $183,100 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $4,928 | $329,000 | $166,400 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $4,863 | $316,200 | $166,400 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $292,200 | $160,200 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $4,665 | $279,200 | $155,500 | $123,700 |
| 2016 | $4,571 | $263,000 | $155,500 | $107,500 |
| 2015 | $4,530 | $254,200 | $155,600 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map