D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie Guillet
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 618-6812
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $944,000 - $1,015,170
New construction home waiting for you! Home is energy rated, open and bright with stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2 car garage. Home comes complete with landscaping as well - just one of the many amenities offered as standard. Make your appointment today to view the house plans and site plans and to meet the builder. This will be a true New England sub-division with street lights and sidewalk. Walk to town for shopping and restaurants, walk to school and easy access to all major routes. A must see - only 2 homes left in this wonderful, quaint sub-division!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services Listed on: 10/04/2017
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2017
Lot Details
10,019 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kane Nicholas | $640,000 | -- | |
| Maillet & Son Inc | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kane Nicholas | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maillet & Son Inc | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2018 03/30/18 | Sold | $640,000 | -1.4% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 12/20/2017 12/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2017 10/04/17 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $270 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,388 | $919,100 | $275,600 | $643,500 |
| 2024 | $15,280 | $854,600 | $262,500 | $592,100 |
| 2023 | $14,745 | $777,300 | $250,000 | $527,300 |
| 2022 | $13,991 | $681,800 | $210,000 | $471,800 |
| 2021 | $13,470 | $668,500 | $210,000 | $458,500 |
| 2020 | $13,414 | $649,900 | $190,000 | $459,900 |
| 2019 | $12,828 | $609,700 | $181,500 | $428,200 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $165,000 | $165,000 | $0 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Debbie Guillet
William Raveis R.E. & Home Services
(978) 618-6812
35 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72238169
APN: MAYN-000019-000000-000049-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.