7 Kenwin Rd Winchester, MA 01890
Winchester Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,000 - $1,678,130
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,889
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Kenwin Rd, Winchester, MA 01890 and is currently estimated at $1,379,783, approximately $477 per square foot. 7 Kenwin Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Muraco Elementary School, McCall Middle School, and Winchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2013
Sold by
Zanoli Tina A
Bought by
Zanoli Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zanoli Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160 | $1,446,700 | $907,000 | $539,700 |
| 2024 | $14,564 | $1,285,400 | $788,700 | $496,700 |
| 2023 | $14,141 | $1,198,400 | $709,800 | $488,600 |
| 2022 | $13,916 | $1,112,400 | $650,700 | $461,700 |
| 2021 | $7,227 | $1,053,200 | $591,500 | $461,700 |
| 2020 | $7,264 | $1,053,200 | $591,500 | $461,700 |
| 2019 | $11,632 | $960,500 | $498,800 | $461,700 |
| 2018 | $11,256 | $923,400 | $475,200 | $448,200 |
| 2017 | $10,475 | $853,000 | $431,800 | $421,200 |
| 2016 | $9,565 | $818,900 | $411,100 | $407,800 |
| 2015 | $8,776 | $722,900 | $373,600 | $349,300 |
| 2014 | $8,571 | $677,000 | $340,100 | $336,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map