7 Ketchum Ct Bloomington, IL 61704
Lakewood-Hillcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ketchum Ct, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $232,108, approximately $142 per square foot. 7 Ketchum Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Bloomington Junior High School, and Bloomington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,572 | $66,683 | $12,422 | $54,261 |
| 2024 | $3,594 | $62,395 | $11,623 | $50,772 |
| 2022 | $3,594 | $48,288 | $8,995 | $39,293 |
| 2021 | $3,247 | $44,205 | $8,235 | $35,970 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $44,205 | $8,235 | $35,970 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $44,205 | $8,235 | $35,970 |
| 2018 | $3,330 | $45,572 | $8,490 | $37,082 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $45,572 | $8,490 | $37,082 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $45,572 | $8,490 | $37,082 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $44,526 | $8,295 | $36,231 |
| 2014 | $3,094 | $44,125 | $8,295 | $35,830 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,259 | $8,132 | $35,127 |
Source: Public Records
Map