P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Patrick Kennedy
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 769-5918
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $476,000 - $500,000
Welcome home to this well maintained, one owner 3 bed, 2 bath split-level home. The fireplaced living room is adorned w/ gleaming HW floors & a large bay window, bathing the space in natural light. The kitchen boasts SS appliances, a breakfast bar & ample counter space, seamlessly flowing into the dining area. Follow the hardwood flooring to discover 3 bedrooms, each offering ample closet space, accompanied by a full bath. Descending to the lower level, a versatile family room awaits, complete w/ another fireplace, creating a perfect space for relaxation or entertaining. Additionally, a full bath, laundry room & separate storage area provide practicality & convenience. The slider from the dining area brings you onto your private back deck, overlooking the backyard. Central air ensuring year-round comfort. Perfectly situated in a neighborhood abutting conservation land, your new home is tucked away yet just minute from Holmes Field where you can enjoy an array of outdoor activities.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akamboke Maxwell A | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Akamboke Maxwell A | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Mulvihill Lt | -- | -- | |
| Mulvihill Lt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akamboke Maxwell A | $475,000 | |
| Closed | Akamboke Maxwell A | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvihill Lt | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvihill Lt | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulvihill Lt | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Sold | $500,000 | +0.2% | $246 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2024 06/11/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $245 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,557 | $421,300 | $118,700 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $393,600 | $118,700 | $274,900 |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $368,000 | $103,200 | $264,800 |
| 2022 | $4,575 | $300,800 | $82,600 | $218,200 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $275,600 | $66,100 | $209,500 |
| 2020 | $4,327 | $254,500 | $66,100 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $4,223 | $234,600 | $59,500 | $175,100 |
| 2018 | $4,243 | $224,400 | $59,500 | $164,900 |
| 2017 | $4,069 | $211,700 | $59,500 | $152,200 |
| 2016 | $4,011 | $194,600 | $43,700 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $3,906 | $194,600 | $43,700 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $194,600 | $43,700 | $150,900 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Patrick Kennedy
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 769-5918
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Elaine Evans Group
RE/MAX
(508) 954-9019
3 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73248747
APN: WORC-000019-000018-000104
Ask me questions while you tour the home.