7 Krystal Dr Somers, NY 10589
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $564,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Krystal Dr, Somers, NY 10589 and is currently estimated at $557,451, approximately $399 per square foot. 7 Krystal Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Somers Intermediate School, Somers Middle School, and Somers Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Cormier Joan E
Bought by
Schmid Susan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmid Susan W | $175,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,556 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2024 | $5,556 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2023 | $5,699 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2021 | $5,358 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2020 | $5,169 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2019 | $8,448 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,600 | $4,000 | $35,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map