7 Lakeview Dr Sandwich, MA 02563
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $811,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lakeview Dr, Sandwich, MA 02563 and is currently estimated at $762,222, approximately $350 per square foot. 7 Lakeview Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Sandwich Middle High School, Sandwich Montessori School, and Fair Acres Country Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,249 | $591,200 | $166,500 | $424,700 |
| 2024 | $6,021 | $557,500 | $148,700 | $408,800 |
| 2023 | $5,956 | $517,900 | $135,100 | $382,800 |
| 2022 | $5,656 | $429,800 | $120,700 | $309,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $391,100 | $116,000 | $275,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $374,300 | $113,300 | $261,000 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $350,100 | $105,700 | $244,400 |
| 2018 | $0 | $334,600 | $107,400 | $227,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $316,100 | $104,000 | $212,100 |
| 2016 | $4,478 | $309,500 | $102,900 | $206,600 |
| 2015 | $4,378 | $295,400 | $92,700 | $202,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map