7 Lakeview Place Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lakeview Place, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $290,617, approximately $295 per square foot. 7 Lakeview Place is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School, Lititz Christian School, and Linden Hall.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2002
Sold by
Mundorf Tracy L
Bought by
Gallagher Marvetta M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,250
Outstanding Balance
$37,138
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$253,479
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallagher Marvetta M | $87,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallagher Marvetta M | $89,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2023 | $2,627 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $2,627 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $2,627 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $134,600 | $45,200 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $90,600 | $31,700 | $58,900 |
| 2016 | $2,243 | $90,600 | $31,700 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $363 | $90,600 | $31,700 | $58,900 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $90,600 | $31,700 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map