7 Lakeview Rd Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,708,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,641
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lakeview Rd, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $1,428,565, approximately $540 per square foot. 7 Lakeview Rd is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Brookside Elementary School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Weinman Lawrence
Bought by
Smith Pamela W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1998
Sold by
Weinman Lawrence
Bought by
Moskowitz Louis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Carrera James and Carrera Janis
Bought by
Weinman Lawrence S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Pamela W | $986,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Moskowitz Louis | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Weinman Lawrence S | $410,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,541 | $160,000 | $75,000 | $85,000 |
| 2024 | $29,541 | $160,000 | $75,000 | $85,000 |
| 2023 | $28,217 | $160,000 | $75,000 | $85,000 |
| 2022 | $27,253 | $160,000 | $75,000 | $85,000 |