7 Lantern Ln Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $899,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lantern Ln, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $772,738, approximately $772 per square foot. 7 Lantern Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Arnold Stephanie
Bought by
Fassnacht Stephen P and Margotta Mary B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fassnacht Stephen P | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fassnacht Stephen P | $40,000 | |
| Open | Fassnacht Stephen P | $165,000 | |
| Closed | Fassnacht Stephen P | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Fassnacht Stephen P | $125,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,263 | $727,000 | $451,700 | $275,300 |
| 2024 | $7,092 | $684,600 | $410,600 | $274,000 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $620,700 | $373,300 | $247,400 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $517,800 | $310,200 | $207,600 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $473,600 | $295,500 | $178,100 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $453,900 | $284,100 | $169,800 |
| 2019 | $5,894 | $429,000 | $266,400 | $162,600 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $430,000 | $277,200 | $152,800 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $409,400 | $256,600 | $152,800 |
| 2016 | $5,353 | $378,600 | $225,800 | $152,800 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $368,400 | $215,600 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map