7 Larue St Unit 3 Franklin, NJ 07416
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Larue St Unit 3, Franklin, NJ 07416. 7 Larue St Unit 3 is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Wallkill Valley Regional High School, and Immaculate Conception Regional School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,736 | $736,500 | $109,100 | $627,400 |
| 2024 | $15,736 | $592,900 | $86,600 | $506,300 |
| 2023 | $14,709 | $533,500 | $80,300 | $453,200 |
| 2022 | $8,549 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2021 | $8,302 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $8,041 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $7,677 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $7,548 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2017 | $7,364 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $7,204 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2015 | $7,226 | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,300 | $62,700 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map