7 Laurel Ct Jacksonville, IL 62650
Estimated Value: $102,010 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Laurel Ct, Jacksonville, IL 62650 and is currently estimated at $124,503. 7 Laurel Ct is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Jacksonville High School, Our Saviour School, and Routt Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Patterson Martha G
Bought by
Patterson Martha G and Patterson Nancy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Martha G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,020 | $38,920 | $2,160 | $36,760 |
| 2024 | $1,020 | $35,560 | $2,160 | $33,400 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $31,520 | $2,160 | $29,360 |
| 2022 | $1,119 | $27,710 | $2,160 | $25,550 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $26,360 | $2,160 | $24,200 |
| 2020 | $1,072 | $25,790 | $2,160 | $23,630 |
| 2019 | $1,161 | $25,800 | $2,200 | $23,600 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $25,800 | $2,200 | $23,600 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $25,110 | $2,200 | $22,910 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $25,110 | $2,200 | $22,910 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $24,380 | $2,140 | $22,240 |
| 2014 | $1,033 | $24,380 | $2,140 | $22,240 |
| 2013 | $983 | $24,380 | $2,140 | $22,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map