T
Seller's Agent in 2023
THOMAS KENNY
WEICHERT REALTORS
Estimated Value: $1,001,000 - $2,170,000
This home is located at 7 Laurel Ln, Bernardsville, NJ 07924 since 12 July 2023 and is currently estimated at $1,428,432. 7 Laurel Ln is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Bedwell Elementary School, Bernardsville Middle School, and Bernards High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
THOMAS KENNY
WEICHERT REALTORS Brokerage Phone: 908-766-7500 Listed on: 07/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winschuh Eric | $998,000 | Democracy Title Agency | |
| Winschuh Eric | $998,000 | Democracy Title Agency | |
| Kenny James J | $870,000 | -- | |
| Prudential Residential Service | $870,000 | -- | |
| Hishaw Keri | $842,100 | -- | |
| Flannery Joseph | $515,000 | -- | |
| Diamond Mark R | $495,000 | -- | |
| Gareen Inc | $325,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winschuh Eric | $948,100 | |
| Closed | Winschuh Eric | $948,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kenny James J | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hishaw Keri | $671,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Flannery Joseph | $464,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Sold | $998,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/06/2023 10/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $998,000 | -11.4% | -- |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | For Sale | $1,127,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,469 | $999,700 | $346,400 | $653,300 |
| 2024 | $18,469 | $944,700 | $336,200 | $608,500 |
| 2023 | $18,350 | $913,400 | $336,200 | $577,200 |
| 2022 | $18,144 | $882,500 | $323,200 | $559,300 |
| 2021 | $17,787 | $847,800 | $310,800 | $537,000 |
| 2020 | $17,312 | $822,800 | $310,800 | $512,000 |
| 2019 | $16,991 | $833,700 | $310,800 | $522,900 |
| 2018 | $16,539 | $830,700 | $310,800 | $519,900 |
| 2017 | $16,773 | $870,400 | $310,800 | $559,600 |
| 2016 | $16,417 | $875,100 | $320,800 | $554,300 |
| 2015 | $15,434 | $840,200 | $300,800 | $539,400 |
| 2014 | $14,656 | $801,300 | $280,800 | $520,500 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
THOMAS KENNY
WEICHERT REALTORS
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3854133
APN: 03-00080-0000-00015-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.