7 Lazy Acres Ln Windham, ME 04062
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $1,223,566
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,941
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lazy Acres Ln, Windham, ME 04062 and is currently estimated at $913,283, approximately $470 per square foot. 7 Lazy Acres Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Windham Primary School, Manchester School, and Windham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Cabana Jerry P
Bought by
Gpc Lt and Cabana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Fitzgerald James A and Fitzgerald Jacqueline A
Bought by
Cabana Jerry P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gpc Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Gpc Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Cabana Jerry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,552 | $1,206,600 | $174,700 | $1,031,900 |
| 2024 | $14,048 | $1,224,800 | $174,700 | $1,050,100 |
| 2023 | $7,511 | $670,600 | $162,500 | $508,100 |
| 2022 | $6,946 | $598,300 | $144,700 | $453,600 |
| 2021 | $6,408 | $508,600 | $125,900 | $382,700 |
| 2020 | $6,626 | $441,700 | $105,800 | $335,900 |
| 2019 | $10,035 | $441,700 | $105,800 | $335,900 |
| 2018 | $6,224 | $410,000 | $95,200 | $314,800 |
| 2017 | $6,079 | $370,000 | $84,800 | $285,200 |
| 2016 | $5,809 | $370,000 | $84,800 | $285,200 |
| 2015 | $7,970 | $526,100 | $105,400 | $420,700 |
| 2014 | $7,436 | $506,900 | $87,000 | $419,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $262,700 | $87,000 | $175,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map