Seller's Agent in 2015
Marie Padilla
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 205-2655
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $484,000
A TRUELY SPECIAL HOME inside and out. Lovingly maintained and move-in ready. This light and bright home has neutral décor, a tastefully remodeled kitchen with granite counters and S/S appliances and hardwood flooring throughout. The upper level deck off the kitchen overlooks a beautiful park like setting and fenced in rear yard. The lower level features a comfortable family room with brick fireplace and bar area ideal for family gatherings or entertaining. There is also a smaller room that can be used as a den or additional bedroom. Don't miss out on this special home...book your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0752677 Listed on: 06/19/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarfo Julius C | $251,000 | -- | |
| Sarfo Julius C | $251,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sarfo Julius C | $246,453 | |
| Closed | Sarfo Julius C | $246,453 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $251,000 | -2.5% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | For Sale | $257,500 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,861 | $226,870 | $86,520 | $140,350 |
| 2024 | $6,618 | $226,870 | $86,520 | $140,350 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $156,590 | $64,260 | $92,330 |
| 2022 | $5,405 | $156,590 | $64,260 | $92,330 |
| 2021 | $5,208 | $152,740 | $64,260 | $88,480 |
| 2020 | $5,132 | $152,740 | $64,260 | $88,480 |
| 2019 | $4,964 | $152,740 | $64,260 | $88,480 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $144,480 | $57,820 | $86,660 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $144,480 | $57,820 | $86,660 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $144,480 | $57,820 | $86,660 |
| 2015 | $4,291 | $144,480 | $57,820 | $86,660 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $144,480 | $57,820 | $86,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marie Padilla
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 205-2655
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Michelle Manter
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
(860) 430-4448
39 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: G10055772
APN: ROCK-000013-000000-000122
Ask me questions while you tour the home.