7 Lee Ave Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $687,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lee Ave, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $652,623, approximately $408 per square foot. 7 Lee Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Chookazian Roger and Chookazian Carolyn M
Bought by
Chookazian Roger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Chookazian Roger and Chookazian Margo
Bought by
Chookazian Roger and Chookazian Carolyn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chookazian Roger | -- | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc | |
| Chookazian Roger | $250,000 | Security Title & Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chookazian Roger | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,560 | $652,600 | $252,200 | $400,400 |
| 2024 | $19,256 | $597,500 | $154,400 | $443,100 |
| 2023 | $18,690 | $562,900 | $154,400 | $408,500 |
| 2022 | $18,571 | $516,800 | $154,400 | $362,400 |
| 2021 | $16,327 | $461,400 | $154,400 | $307,000 |
| 2020 | $17,987 | $461,400 | $154,400 | $307,000 |
| 2019 | $18,076 | $427,300 | $154,400 | $272,900 |
| 2018 | $17,680 | $427,300 | $154,400 | $272,900 |
| 2017 | $2,101 | $419,100 | $154,400 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $187,646 | $387,700 | $154,400 | $233,300 |
| 2015 | $10,369 | $22,170 | $5,200 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $10,369 | $22,170 | $5,200 | $16,970 |
| 2013 | $10,369 | $22,170 | $5,200 | $16,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map