7 Lenover Ave Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $54,436 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lenover Ave, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $108,109. 7 Lenover Ave is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Oakwood Grade School, Oakwood Junior High School, and Oakwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Spaid Donna I
Bought by
Spaid Donna I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
Spaid Donna I
Bought by
Spaid Donna I and Spaid Russell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spaid Donna I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Spaid Donna I | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $13,215 | $1,459 | $11,756 |
| 2023 | -- | $11,349 | $1,253 | $10,096 |
| 2022 | $0 | $10,048 | $1,109 | $8,939 |
| 2021 | $0 | $9,304 | $1,027 | $8,277 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,989 | $992 | $7,997 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,989 | $992 | $7,997 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,944 | $987 | $7,957 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,943 | $877 | $7,066 |
| 2014 | $275 | $7,943 | $877 | $7,066 |
| 2013 | $275 | $7,943 | $877 | $7,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map