7 Liberty St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,000 - $906,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,625
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Liberty St, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $868,000, approximately $239 per square foot. 7 Liberty St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Ciaramitaro Rosalie
Bought by
Orlando Antonino and Orlando Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Antonino | $44,000 | -- | |
| Orlando Antonio | $44,000 | -- | |
| Orlando Antonio | $44,000 | -- | |
| Orlando Antonio | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orlando Antonio | $277,000 | |
| Closed | Orlando Antonio | $175,400 | |
| Closed | Orlando Antonio | $177,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,362 | $860,300 | $132,400 | $727,900 |
| 2024 | $7,774 | $799,000 | $126,100 | $672,900 |
| 2023 | $8,125 | $767,200 | $112,600 | $654,600 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $621,200 | $97,900 | $523,300 |
| 2021 | $7,047 | $566,500 | $89,000 | $477,500 |
| 2020 | $6,646 | $539,000 | $89,000 | $450,000 |
| 2019 | $6,104 | $481,000 | $89,000 | $392,000 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $450,500 | $89,000 | $361,500 |
| 2017 | $5,544 | $420,300 | $80,200 | $340,100 |
| 2016 | $5,055 | $371,400 | $80,100 | $291,300 |
| 2015 | $4,944 | $362,200 | $80,100 | $282,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map