7 Lilac Ln Brookfield, CT 06804
Estimated Value: $549,516 - $702,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lilac Ln, Brookfield, CT 06804 and is currently estimated at $608,629, approximately $372 per square foot. 7 Lilac Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Whisconier Middle School, Brookfield High School, and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1992
Sold by
Harwood John
Bought by
Akerley Gary and Olsen Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1990
Sold by
Jordan Elizabeth
Bought by
Harwood John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akerley Gary | $151,000 | -- | |
| Harwood John | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harwood John | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Harwood John | $145,000 | |
| Closed | Harwood John | $148,566 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,928 | $274,040 | $106,630 | $167,410 |
| 2024 | $7,646 | $274,040 | $106,630 | $167,410 |
| 2023 | $7,361 | $274,040 | $106,630 | $167,410 |
| 2022 | $7,092 | $274,040 | $106,630 | $167,410 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $195,350 | $91,140 | $104,210 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $195,350 | $91,140 | $104,210 |
| 2019 | $5,692 | $195,350 | $91,140 | $104,210 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $195,350 | $91,140 | $104,210 |
| 2017 | $5,331 | $195,350 | $91,140 | $104,210 |
| 2016 | $5,057 | $191,550 | $104,250 | $87,300 |
| 2015 | $4,923 | $191,550 | $104,250 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $4,923 | $191,550 | $104,250 | $87,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map