7 Lilling Rd Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $842,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,992
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lilling Rd, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $638,836, approximately $213 per square foot. 7 Lilling Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Joseph R Wilson
Bought by
Burlingame Mark and Burlingame Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,607
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$362,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2005
Sold by
Wilson Joseph
Bought by
Burlingame Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlingame Mark | -- | -- | |
| Burlingame Mark | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burlingame Mark | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Burlingame Mark | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,191 | $577,100 | $69,300 | $507,800 |
| 2024 | $13,191 | $538,800 | $69,300 | $469,500 |
| 2023 | $12,923 | $518,100 | $69,300 | $448,800 |
| 2022 | $12,276 | $471,000 | $63,000 | $408,000 |
| 2021 | $12,280 | $413,200 | $63,000 | $350,200 |
| 2020 | $11,833 | $359,300 | $63,000 | $296,300 |
| 2019 | $11,765 | $345,500 | $63,000 | $282,500 |
| 2018 | $10,646 | $325,900 | $63,000 | $262,900 |
| 2017 | $10,498 | $325,900 | $63,000 | $262,900 |
| 2016 | $10,250 | $322,700 | $63,000 | $259,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $322,700 | $63,000 | $259,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $322,700 | $63,000 | $259,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map