7 Linden Ave Berlin, NJ 08009
Estimated Value: $235,535 - $319,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,330
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Linden Ave, Berlin, NJ 08009 and is currently estimated at $289,845, approximately $217 per square foot. 7 Linden Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Berlin Community Elementary School, Eastern Regional High School, and Our Lady Of Mt Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Drechsel Gertrude L
Bought by
Erich Stephen J and Erich Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,753
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$285,092
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erich Stephen J | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erich Stephen J | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,243 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2024 | $5,104 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2023 | $5,104 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2022 | $5,105 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2021 | $4,687 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2020 | $4,968 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2019 | $5,009 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $4,732 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $4,612 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2015 | $4,512 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $151,000 | $60,700 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map