7 Linden Dr Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $775,000 - $846,400
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,321
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Linden Dr, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $815,100, approximately $351 per square foot. 7 Linden Dr is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and Bishop Fenwick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2022
Sold by
Grace James H and Grace Kathleen M
Bought by
Grace 2022 Irt and Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1990
Sold by
Higgins Nora M
Bought by
Grace James H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grace 2022 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Grace James H | $163,500 | -- | |
| Grace James H | $163,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grace James H | $335,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Grace James H | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,200 | $746,100 | $336,400 | $409,700 |
| 2024 | $7,903 | $711,300 | $318,400 | $392,900 |
| 2023 | $7,442 | $633,400 | $288,400 | $345,000 |
| 2022 | $7,093 | $560,300 | $240,400 | $319,900 |
| 2021 | $6,647 | $497,900 | $217,800 | $280,100 |
| 2020 | $6,431 | $492,400 | $236,800 | $255,600 |
| 2019 | $6,166 | $464,300 | $216,400 | $247,900 |
| 2018 | $5,884 | $434,600 | $208,000 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $5,675 | $399,900 | $188,800 | $211,100 |
| 2016 | $5,477 | $385,700 | $180,400 | $205,300 |
| 2015 | $5,171 | $346,800 | $156,400 | $190,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map