7 Linden St Marblehead, MA 01945
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $793,929
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Linden St, Marblehead, MA 01945 and is currently estimated at $750,482, approximately $451 per square foot. 7 Linden St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Marblehead High School, Marblehead Community Charter Public School, and Devereux School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1975
Bought by
Breiling William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breiling William P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,484 | $716,500 | $487,400 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $5,659 | $631,600 | $465,700 | $165,900 |
| 2023 | $6,017 | $601,700 | $444,000 | $157,700 |
| 2022 | $5,402 | $513,500 | $362,800 | $150,700 |
| 2021 | $5,182 | $497,300 | $346,600 | $150,700 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $486,500 | $346,600 | $139,900 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $454,000 | $314,100 | $139,900 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $432,300 | $292,400 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $4,402 | $399,800 | $259,900 | $139,900 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $390,800 | $249,100 | $141,700 |
| 2015 | $4,210 | $380,000 | $238,300 | $141,700 |
| 2014 | $3,823 | $344,700 | $205,800 | $138,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map