Estimated Value: $322,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,004
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Little Fox Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $337,744, approximately $168 per square foot. 7 Little Fox Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Cannon James Alton and Cannon Alison Cordell
Bought by
Flores Rubi M Arana and Masalles Pablo J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,839
Outstanding Balance
$114,496
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$223,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Cannon James Alton
Bought by
Cannon Alison Cordell
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2002
Sold by
Bloodworth Jennifer B Fka Jennifer E Bloxam
Bought by
Cannon James Alton
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Rubi M Arana | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Cannon Alison Cordell | -- | -- | |
| Cannon James Alton | $131,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Rubi M Arana | $141,839 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,983 | $8,130 | $1,780 | $6,350 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $7,070 | $1,020 | $6,050 |
| 2023 | $1,837 | $7,070 | $1,020 | $6,050 |
| 2022 | $1,705 | $7,070 | $1,020 | $6,050 |
| 2021 | $1,675 | $7,070 | $1,020 | $6,050 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $6,710 | $820 | $5,890 |
| 2019 | $1,628 | $6,710 | $820 | $5,890 |
| 2018 | $1,619 | $6,710 | $820 | $5,890 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $6,710 | $820 | $5,890 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $145,060 | $20,500 | $124,560 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $145,060 | $20,500 | $124,560 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $155,230 | $23,500 | $131,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map