7 Logan St Lynn, MA 01902
Fayette Street NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $464,133
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Logan St, Lynn, MA 01902 and is currently estimated at $440,783, approximately $440 per square foot. 7 Logan St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Ingalls Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Marshall Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2025
Sold by
Pavlos Llc
Bought by
7 Logan St Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Ocean City Dev Llc
Bought by
Pavlos Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2014
Sold by
Jarvis Frances M Est and Thomas
Bought by
Ocean City Dev Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Logan St Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pavlos Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Pavlos Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Ocean City Dev Llc | $85,000 | -- | |
| Ocean City Dev Llc | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ocean City Dev Llc | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $433,600 | $170,500 | $263,100 |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $410,100 | $162,100 | $248,000 |
| 2023 | $4,060 | $364,100 | $147,600 | $216,500 |
| 2022 | $3,965 | $319,000 | $126,300 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $3,895 | $298,900 | $119,500 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $3,696 | $275,800 | $111,000 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $250,500 | $95,700 | $154,800 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $217,100 | $88,500 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $3,179 | $203,800 | $82,900 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $2,762 | $170,700 | $71,200 | $99,500 |
| 2015 | $2,355 | $140,600 | $67,600 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map