7 Long St Winfield, WV 25213
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $291,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,554
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Long St, Winfield, WV 25213 and is currently estimated at $260,217, approximately $167 per square foot. 7 Long St is a home located in Putnam County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
Sold by
Restored 2 Perfection Llc
Bought by
Rowsey Haley Mariah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,252
Outstanding Balance
$220,181
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2024
Sold by
Seneca Trustees Inc
Bought by
Restored 2 Perfection Llc and Ramella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,252
Outstanding Balance
$220,181
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2024
Sold by
Seneca Trustees Inc
Bought by
Restored 2 Perfection Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
Fisher Garry L
Bought by
Ramella Terry W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowsey Haley Mariah | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Restored 2 Perfection Llc | $160,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Restored 2 Perfection Llc | $160,500 | Best Title | |
| Ramella Terry W | $156,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowsey Haley Mariah | $225,252 | |
| Closed | Rowsey Haley Mariah | $225,252 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramella Terry W | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,773 | $118,560 | $36,000 | $82,560 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $112,380 | $36,000 | $76,380 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $105,360 | $33,660 | $71,700 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $104,220 | $33,660 | $70,560 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $104,880 | $28,980 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $104,220 | $21,840 | $82,380 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $99,240 | $21,840 | $77,400 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $97,560 | $21,840 | $75,720 |
| 2017 | $1,417 | $95,400 | $27,240 | $68,160 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $90,780 | $27,240 | $63,540 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $97,860 | $28,500 | $69,360 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $83,040 | $18,360 | $64,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map