7 Loring St Somerville, MA 02143
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,318,000 - $1,558,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$1,773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Loring St, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,418,110, approximately $1,772 per square foot. 7 Loring St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Saint Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1983
Bought by
Sousa Jose C and Sousa Eduarda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sousa Jose C | $76,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sousa Jose C | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,945 | $1,094,900 | $545,700 | $549,200 |
| 2024 | $11,187 | $1,063,400 | $545,700 | $517,700 |
| 2023 | $10,902 | $1,054,400 | $545,700 | $508,700 |
| 2022 | $10,194 | $1,001,400 | $519,700 | $481,700 |
| 2021 | $9,585 | $940,600 | $494,900 | $445,700 |
| 2020 | $9,049 | $896,800 | $475,900 | $420,900 |
| 2019 | $8,618 | $800,900 | $413,800 | $387,100 |
| 2018 | $7,927 | $700,900 | $376,200 | $324,700 |
| 2017 | $7,619 | $652,900 | $354,900 | $298,000 |
| 2016 | $6,849 | $546,600 | $259,700 | $286,900 |
| 2015 | $6,846 | $542,900 | $258,200 | $284,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map