C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chuha & Scouten Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 290-6842
33 in this area
129 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,306,887 - $1,435,000
Readings most desirable West Side! This lovely Colonial has all the ingredients for a fantastic family home! Eat in kitchen w/granite countertops, family room w/cathedral ceiling, formal dining and living rooms, and hw floors throughout the first floor! Brand new carpets lead up to 2nd floor, 4 generously sized bdrms, and mbr w/full bath. Newly finished lower level offers incredible add'l living space. C/A and beautifully manicured yard with in-ground heated gunite pool!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1985
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condon Matthew | $682,000 | -- | |
| Condon Matthew | $682,000 | -- | |
| Condon Matthew | $682,000 | -- | |
| Fergusson Dennis | $608,000 | -- | |
| Fergusson Dennis | $608,000 | -- | |
| Fiocco Thomas | $375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Condon Matthew | $545,600 | |
| Closed | Condon Matthew | $545,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Fiocco Thomas | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/2013 09/30/13 | Sold | $682,000 | +1.8% | $236 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $669,900 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,510 | $1,098,300 | $565,500 | $532,800 |
| 2024 | $12,663 | $1,080,500 | $556,300 | $524,200 |
| 2023 | $11,930 | $947,600 | $487,300 | $460,300 |
| 2022 | $11,922 | $894,400 | $459,700 | $434,700 |
| 2021 | $11,461 | $829,900 | $420,700 | $409,200 |
| 2020 | $11,014 | $789,500 | $400,000 | $389,500 |
| 2019 | $4,974 | $742,300 | $375,800 | $366,500 |
| 2018 | $5,049 | $695,300 | $351,700 | $343,600 |
| 2017 | $9,566 | $681,800 | $344,800 | $337,000 |
| 2016 | $9,917 | $683,900 | $312,900 | $371,000 |
| 2015 | $9,192 | $625,300 | $285,700 | $339,600 |
| 2014 | $8,935 | $606,200 | $282,900 | $323,300 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2013
Chuha & Scouten Team
Leading Edge Real Estate
(781) 290-6842
33 in this area
129 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Peter Edwards
Hayden Rowe Properties
(508) 761-1481
108 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71527230
APN: READ-000006-000000-000145
Ask me questions while you tour the home.