7 Lower North Fork Rd Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $295,897 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Lower North Fork Rd, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $346,224, approximately $268 per square foot. 7 Lower North Fork Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $11,417 | $1,662 | $9,755 |
| 2024 | $1,288 | $20,837 | $3,325 | $17,512 |
| 2023 | $1,237 | $20,279 | $3,325 | $16,954 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $17,882 | $3,325 | $14,557 |
| 2021 | $922 | $15,735 | $3,325 | $12,410 |
| 2020 | $809 | $14,190 | $3,325 | $10,865 |
| 2019 | $224 | $6,049 | $3,325 | $2,724 |
| 2018 | $228 | $6,071 | $3,325 | $2,746 |
| 2017 | $228 | $6,051 | $3,325 | $2,726 |
| 2016 | $219 | $5,943 | $3,325 | $2,618 |
| 2015 | $272 | $5,851 | $3,325 | $2,526 |
| 2014 | $272 | $5,661 | $3,325 | $2,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map