P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Carter
Realty of Maine
(207) 664-4069
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $286,000
Help bring this 100 year old cape home back to full potential. This home in Downtown Ellsworth features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, formal dining room and 4 fireplaces. This once beautiful home will need help to bring it back from some deferred maintenance but has a lot of potential. The ''bones'' look to be in good shape, all of the systems are working and the home has great character. Located on Bridge Hill just a couple minutes walk from all that downtown Ellsworth has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teach Finn | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Teach Finn | $202,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teach Finn | $161,600 | |
| Closed | Teach Finn | $161,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/20/2024 12/20/24 | Sold | $202,000 | -1.5% | $112 / Sq Ft |
| 11/01/2024 11/01/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $205,000 | -8.9% | $114 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,160 | $181,080 | $22,200 | $158,880 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $163,530 | $21,275 | $142,255 |
| 2022 | $2,567 | $163,530 | $21,275 | $142,255 |
| 2021 | $2,375 | $131,700 | $18,500 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $2,453 | $130,700 | $18,500 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $2,458 | $130,700 | $18,500 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $130,700 | $18,500 | $112,200 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $129,600 | $20,600 | $109,000 |
| 2016 | $2,291 | $129,600 | $20,600 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,294 | $129,600 | $20,600 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $2,132 | $129,600 | $20,600 | $109,000 |
| 2012 | $2,002 | $129,600 | $18,500 | $111,100 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2024
Paul Carter
Realty of Maine
(207) 664-4069
57 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jennifer Sweeney
Portside Real Estate Group
(207) 992-6019
81 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1606987
APN: ELLH-000134-000223
Ask me questions while you tour the home.