7 Maple Ave Hurleyville, NY 12747
Estimated Value: $312,981 - $396,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,940
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Maple Ave, Hurleyville, NY 12747 and is currently estimated at $364,995, approximately $124 per square foot. 7 Maple Ave is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Benjamin Cosor Elementary School, Fallsburg Junior/Senior High School, and Talmud Torah Imrei Burech.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Berenson Seymour and Berenson Dale G
Bought by
Berenson Martin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berenson Martin B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,702 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2024 | $6,702 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2021 | $6,720 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2020 | $6,021 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $6,053 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $5,955 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $5,875 | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,000 | $5,700 | $74,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map