7 Maple Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Maple Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $249,040, approximately $170 per square foot. 7 Maple Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Ross Intermediate School, Ross Middle School, and Elda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Alexander Ronald L and Alexander Gloria J
Bought by
Kruger Richard S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,663
Outstanding Balance
$83,457
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$165,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Alexander Ronald L and Alexander Gloria J
Bought by
Alexander Ronald L and Alexander Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruger Richard S | $129,000 | Prodigy Title Agency | |
| Alexander Ronald L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kruger Richard S | $126,663 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $67,690 | $6,950 | $60,740 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $67,690 | $6,950 | $60,740 |
| 2023 | $2,872 | $67,690 | $6,950 | $60,740 |
| 2022 | $2,449 | $48,360 | $6,950 | $41,410 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $46,610 | $6,950 | $39,660 |
| 2020 | $2,228 | $46,610 | $6,950 | $39,660 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $39,920 | $7,850 | $32,070 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $39,920 | $7,850 | $32,070 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $39,920 | $7,850 | $32,070 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $36,850 | $7,850 | $29,000 |
| 2015 | $1,803 | $36,850 | $7,850 | $29,000 |
| 2014 | $1,675 | $36,850 | $7,850 | $29,000 |
| 2013 | $1,675 | $36,440 | $7,850 | $28,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map