Seller's Agent in 2025
David Esposito
Century Homes Realty Group LLC
(718) 309-8656
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $852,494 - $1,022,000
This well maintained High Ranch is a perfect for families seeking extra space, privacy in a wonderful community. Featuring a mother/daughter layout, it offers 3+ spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, providing room for everyone. This home has a central vacuum system, making cleaning easier. The expansive eat-in kitchen w/ Quartz counter tops and living room create an ideal space for entertaining. Nestled on a quiet block, the private, flat yard ensures tranquility and seclusion. The lower level feels like a private suite, complete w/ a full bath & plenty of room for gatherings & easy access to the backyard, perfect for enjoying the greenery, a patio for BBQs, and relaxation. Located minutes from the beaches on Dune Rd and shopping in Hampton Bays. This home offers convenient access to supermarkets, banks, restaurants, the LIRR, and various retail shops. Enjoy the central location, making it easy to explore all that the Hamptons has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century Homes Realty Group LLC Brokerage Phone: 718-886-6800 License #10401299894 Listed on: 10/01/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Riley | $870,000 | None Available | |
| Lucero Riley | $870,000 | None Available | |
| Robben Ronald G | $136,500 | -- | |
| Robben Ronald G | $136,500 | -- | |
| New Age Builders Inc | $32,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| New Age Builders Inc | $32,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucero Riley | $696,000 | |
| Closed | Lucero Riley | $696,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/26/2025 02/26/25 | Sold | $870,000 | -2.8% | $627 / Sq Ft |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Price Changed | $895,000 | -0.4% | $645 / Sq Ft |
| 10/19/2024 10/19/24 | Price Changed | $899,000 | -2.8% | $648 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $666 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $394,200 | $187,700 | $206,500 |
| 2023 | -- | $394,200 | $187,700 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $394,200 | $187,700 | $206,500 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $390,500 | $187,700 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $4,326 | $390,500 | $187,700 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $376,400 | $187,700 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $4,448 | $368,800 | $199,000 | $169,800 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $368,800 | $199,000 | $169,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $368,800 | $199,000 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $368,800 | $199,000 | $169,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
David Esposito
Century Homes Realty Group LLC
(718) 309-8656
2 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karina Ruiz
Realty Connect USA L I Inc
(631) 521-6959
15 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: L3582420
APN: 0900-260-00-01-00-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.