7 Maple Way Brewster, NY 10509
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $426,421
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Maple Way, Brewster, NY 10509 and is currently estimated at $409,855, approximately $352 per square foot. 7 Maple Way is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Brewster High School, C.V. Starr Intermediate School, and John F. Kennedy Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,269 | $373,700 | $47,300 | $326,400 |
| 2024 | $8,397 | $339,900 | $47,300 | $292,600 |
| 2023 | $8,397 | $330,000 | $47,300 | $282,700 |
| 2022 | $10,241 | $300,000 | $47,300 | $252,700 |
| 2021 | $9,180 | $251,000 | $47,300 | $203,700 |
| 2020 | $5,661 | $239,000 | $47,300 | $191,700 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $223,400 | $47,300 | $176,100 |
| 2018 | $4,952 | $210,800 | $47,300 | $163,500 |
| 2017 | $4,561 | $202,700 | $46,800 | $155,900 |
| 2016 | $4,572 | $198,700 | $46,800 | $151,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,700 | $46,300 | $150,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $194,800 | $46,300 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map