7 Margaret Dr Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $766,450 - $938,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,118
Sq Ft
$762/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Margaret Dr, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $852,225, approximately $762 per square foot. 7 Margaret Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Valente Dominic J and Valente Dianne N
Bought by
Valente Dianne N and Dianne N Valente Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valente Dianne N | -- | None Available | |
| Valente Dianne N | -- | None Available | |
| Valente Dianne N | -- | None Available | |
| Valente Dianne N | -- | None Available | |
| Valente Dianne N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,874 | $565 | $265 | $300 |