7 Marie Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Marie Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $426,508, approximately $372 per square foot. 7 Marie Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov, Coventry High School, and Father John V. Doyle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Mattson Virginia S
Bought by
Square Intel Rigp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Square Intel Rigp | $6,555 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,938 | $306,900 | $128,800 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $4,861 | $306,900 | $128,800 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $306,900 | $128,800 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $4,675 | $238,900 | $126,500 | $112,400 |
| 2021 | $4,635 | $238,900 | $126,500 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $5,313 | $238,900 | $126,500 | $112,400 |
| 2019 | $4,346 | $195,400 | $108,800 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $195,400 | $108,800 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $4,099 | $195,400 | $108,800 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $4,278 | $199,800 | $101,100 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $199,800 | $101,100 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $4,075 | $199,800 | $101,100 | $98,700 |
| 2013 | $3,909 | $209,500 | $97,600 | $111,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map