7 Marisa Dr Spring Valley, NY 10977
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,078,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$707/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Marisa Dr, Spring Valley, NY 10977 and is currently estimated at $980,061, approximately $707 per square foot. 7 Marisa Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Pomona Middle School, and Ramapo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Joseph Ashly and Varughese Joseph
Bought by
Klein Esther and Klein Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,886
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$736,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Joseph Ashly
Bought by
Joseph Ashly and Varughese Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Riesenberg Alan and Riesenberg Ute
Bought by
Joseph Ashly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Interest Rate
6.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klein Esther | $485,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Joseph Ashly | -- | Stewart Title Insurance Co | |
| Joseph Ashly | $363,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Klein Esther | $388,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Ashly | $300,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,509 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2023 | $13,509 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2022 | $12,421 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2021 | $12,421 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2020 | $13,267 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2019 | $13,158 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $13,158 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2017 | $13,095 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2016 | $13,110 | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,300 | $27,700 | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map