7 Marlboro Rd Georgetown, MA 01833
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $903,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Marlboro Rd, Georgetown, MA 01833 and is currently estimated at $878,781, approximately $333 per square foot. 7 Marlboro Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Perley Elementary School, Penn Brook School, and Georgetown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Joly Edward J and Pero Erin M
Bought by
Joly Catrenia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$206,698
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$672,083
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joly Catrenia A | $386,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Joly Catrenia A | $308,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Joly Catrenia A | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joly Catrenia A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,282 | $839,200 | $307,600 | $531,600 |
| 2024 | $8,092 | $644,800 | $212,100 | $432,700 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | $669,400 | $212,100 | $457,300 |
| 2022 | $8,221 | $583,900 | $184,400 | $399,500 |
| 2021 | $9,086 | $571,800 | $184,400 | $387,400 |
| 2020 | $8,633 | $542,300 | $184,400 | $357,900 |
| 2019 | $8,385 | $531,400 | $180,800 | $350,600 |
| 2018 | $7,151 | $450,300 | $180,800 | $269,500 |
| 2017 | $7,299 | $450,300 | $180,800 | $269,500 |
| 2016 | $7,146 | $450,300 | $180,800 | $269,500 |
| 2015 | $6,685 | $417,000 | $180,800 | $236,200 |
| 2014 | $5,859 | $417,000 | $180,800 | $236,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map