7 Mayflower Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Rocky Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,654 - $395,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mayflower Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $339,164, approximately $471 per square foot. 7 Mayflower Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Hillas Pauline L Est and Chapron
Bought by
Chapron Marc and Chapron Christopher J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chapron Marc | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,338 | $341,600 | $174,200 | $167,400 |
| 2024 | $3,418 | $236,200 | $138,300 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $236,200 | $138,300 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $2,703 | $144,300 | $91,100 | $53,200 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $144,300 | $91,100 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $144,300 | $91,100 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $144,300 | $91,100 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $128,000 | $87,600 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $2,591 | $128,000 | $87,600 | $40,400 |
| 2016 | $2,591 | $128,000 | $87,600 | $40,400 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $133,300 | $89,000 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $2,674 | $133,300 | $89,000 | $44,300 |
| 2013 | $2,638 | $133,300 | $89,000 | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map