7 Mcculloch Ave Ravena, NY 12143
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $282,921
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,954
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mcculloch Ave, Ravena, NY 12143 and is currently estimated at $262,480, approximately $88 per square foot. 7 Mcculloch Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Pieter B. Coeymans School, Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Middle School, and Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Miller Jeffery A
Bought by
Miller Family Trust and Pelerin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Miller Jeffrey
Bought by
Miller Jeffrey
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller Jeffrey | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,246 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2024 | $4,246 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2022 | $2,361 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $4,224 | $191,000 | $40,000 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $182,700 | $36,800 | $145,900 |
| 2018 | $4,509 | $182,700 | $36,800 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $182,700 | $36,800 | $145,900 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $182,700 | $36,800 | $145,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,700 | $36,800 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,700 | $36,800 | $145,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map