7 Meadow Brook Dr Readfield, ME 04355
Estimated Value: $217,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Meadow Brook Dr, Readfield, ME 04355 and is currently estimated at $293,807, approximately $340 per square foot. 7 Meadow Brook Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Rodrigue Jackie L
Bought by
Rodrigue Gaston Z
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigue Gaston Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,652 | $302,900 | $52,100 | $250,800 |
| 2024 | $3,522 | $263,000 | $45,200 | $217,800 |
| 2023 | $3,274 | $231,200 | $39,800 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $2,362 | $207,200 | $35,600 | $171,600 |
| 2021 | $3,021 | $191,300 | $32,900 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $175,400 | $30,200 | $145,200 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $154,300 | $27,400 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $2,652 | $136,400 | $27,400 | $109,000 |
| 2017 | $2,631 | $136,400 | $27,400 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $136,400 | $27,400 | $109,000 |
| 2014 | $4,290 | $231,900 | $86,400 | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map