7 Meadow Dr Waterville, ME 04901
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,003
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Meadow Dr, Waterville, ME 04901 and is currently estimated at $351,821, approximately $350 per square foot. 7 Meadow Dr is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including George J. Mitchell School, Albert S. Hall School, and Waterville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Withers Gary A
Bought by
Withers Brett B and Withers Lesley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Fieldstone Meadows Llc
Bought by
Hughes Richard M and Hughes Linda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Brett B | -- | -- | |
| Hughes Richard M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hughes Richard M | $186,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,406 | $376,800 | $60,100 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $7,118 | $355,900 | $46,100 | $309,800 |
| 2023 | $7,082 | $355,900 | $46,100 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $233,400 | $34,800 | $198,600 |
| 2021 | $5,952 | $233,400 | $34,800 | $198,600 |
| 2020 | $6,012 | $233,400 | $34,800 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $6,012 | $233,400 | $34,800 | $198,600 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $233,400 | $34,800 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $233,400 | $34,800 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $5,034 | $220,800 | $34,800 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | $53 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $52 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map