7 Meadow Ln Sherman, CT 06784
Estimated Value: $643,365 - $824,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,822
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Meadow Ln, Sherman, CT 06784 and is currently estimated at $739,091, approximately $261 per square foot. 7 Meadow Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Sherman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1975
Bought by
Stapleton Joseph J and Stapleton Eileen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stapleton Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,301 | $378,000 | $82,800 | $295,200 |
| 2024 | $6,184 | $378,000 | $82,800 | $295,200 |
| 2023 | $6,736 | $378,000 | $82,800 | $295,200 |
| 2022 | $6,872 | $378,000 | $82,800 | $295,200 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $378,000 | $82,800 | $295,200 |
| 2020 | $4,867 | $378,000 | $82,800 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $7,488 | $378,000 | $82,800 | $295,200 |
| 2018 | $14,068 | $374,400 | $82,800 | $291,600 |
| 2017 | $7,392 | $363,600 | $82,800 | $280,800 |
| 2016 | $7,091 | $348,810 | $82,810 | $266,000 |
| 2015 | $6,990 | $348,810 | $82,810 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | $6,920 | $348,810 | $82,810 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map