Estimated Value: $751,000 - $818,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,678
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Meadow Ln, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $784,259, approximately $292 per square foot. 7 Meadow Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Touchstone Community School, and Silver Spruce Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2024
Sold by
Pirozzi Paul A and Pirozzi Laurie A
Bought by
Pirozzi Upton 2024 Rt and Pirozzi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pirozzi Upton 2024 Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Pirozzi Upton 2024 Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Pirozzi Upton 2024 Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,519 | $723,900 | $266,000 | $457,900 |
| 2024 | $9,535 | $697,000 | $258,800 | $438,200 |
| 2023 | $7,125 | $513,700 | $192,700 | $321,000 |
| 2022 | $8,583 | $511,800 | $192,700 | $319,100 |
| 2021 | $8,806 | $530,500 | $224,300 | $306,200 |
| 2020 | $9,051 | $525,600 | $215,000 | $310,600 |
| 2019 | $8,721 | $503,800 | $186,900 | $316,900 |
| 2018 | $8,360 | $485,200 | $175,400 | $309,800 |
| 2017 | $8,295 | $456,800 | $167,500 | $289,300 |
| 2016 | $8,148 | $439,000 | $136,600 | $302,400 |
| 2015 | $7,355 | $433,900 | $136,600 | $297,300 |
| 2014 | $7,129 | $420,600 | $129,400 | $291,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map