7 Michael St Unit 2 Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $333,761
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Michael St Unit 2, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $289,940, approximately $210 per square foot. 7 Michael St Unit 2 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1990
Bought by
Hubbard Gary W and Hubbard Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Gary W | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,057 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2025 | $3,985 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2024 | $3,681 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2023 | $3,545 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $3,203 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $166,400 | $41,700 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $2,968 | $164,300 | $41,700 | $122,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $164,300 | $41,700 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,300 | $41,700 | $122,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,300 | $41,700 | $122,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map