$80,500
SOLD MAR 23, 2026

7 Michaels St Pana, IL 62557

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,924 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$42 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

47 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Great family home! 3 bedrooms, 1 bath on 2 lots with 1.5 acres behind the house.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carol Spracklen

Carol & Company License #471002522 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Carol Spracklen

Carol & Company License #471002522 Listed on: 11/21/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,003

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 13,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Dirt Road

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Johns Carr & Michaels Add Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 11-25-16-313-003-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,003

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Listing Details

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1924.0
  • Directions: On N Michaels Street
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Dirt
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Johns Carr & Michaels Add
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 962.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Main Level Primary
  • Fireplace: No
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pana Dist. 8

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13000.0
  • Parcel #: 11-25-16-313-003-00
  • Zoning: R-1

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1003.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2025
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
List Price
$84,500
Sold Price
$80,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-4.73%
Views
33

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.95%
Original Mortgage
$81,313
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 21, 2005
Sold by
Harris Angela Sue
Bought by
Harris David Paul

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Administrators Deed $80,500 Indecomm Global Services (Reco
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Advanced Title Group Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $81,313 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $80,500 -4.7% $42 / Sq Ft
01/07/2026 01/07/26 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $84,500 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $1,003 $18,321 $2,276 $16,045
2023 $919 $17,310 $2,150 $15,160
2022 $820 $15,986 $2,134 $13,852
2021 $786 $15,672 $2,092 $13,580
2020 $730 $15,007 $2,003 $13,004
2019 $753 $15,360 $2,050 $13,310
2018 $716 $17,073 $2,007 $15,066
2017 $737 $17,421 $2,048 $15,373
2016 $726 $17,372 $2,042 $15,330
2015 $720 $17,170 $2,018 $15,152
2014 $807 $15,970 $1,877 $14,093
2013 $808 $15,966 $1,876 $14,090
2011 $1,009 $16,343 $1,920 $14,423
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Illinois Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 6256317

APN: 11-25-16-313-003-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.