7 Mickey Ln Henderson, NC 27537
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $963,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Mickey Ln, Henderson, NC 27537 and is currently estimated at $764,572, approximately $332 per square foot. 7 Mickey Ln is a home located in Vance County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School and Vance County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2009
Sold by
Freetrader Meredith L Campbell
Bought by
Campbell Keith J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Rood Jeannette D and Rood Paul M
Bought by
Campbell Keith J and Campbell Meredith L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,100
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Keith J | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Keith J | $369,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campbell Keith J | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Keith J | $332,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,863 | $818,356 | $143,543 | $674,813 |
| 2024 | $6,748 | $818,356 | $143,543 | $674,813 |
| 2023 | $4,152 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2022 | $4,159 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2021 | $3,787 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2020 | $4,166 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2018 | $3,613 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2017 | $3,967 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $386,781 | $170,000 | $216,781 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $378,540 | $190,000 | $188,540 |
| 2014 | $3,359 | $378,535 | $190,000 | $188,535 |
Source: Public Records
Map