7 Milestone Ln Madison, CT 06443
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $777,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Milestone Ln, Madison, CT 06443 and is currently estimated at $755,143, approximately $307 per square foot. 7 Milestone Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Walter C. Polson Upper Middle School, Daniel Hand High School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2024
Sold by
Dean John R
Bought by
John R Dean T R and John Dean
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Dean T R | -- | None Available | |
| John R Dean T R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,176 | $409,100 | $122,200 | $286,900 |
| 2024 | $9,000 | $409,100 | $122,200 | $286,900 |
| 2023 | $8,547 | $285,200 | $94,000 | $191,200 |
| 2022 | $8,388 | $285,200 | $94,000 | $191,200 |
| 2021 | $8,228 | $285,200 | $94,000 | $191,200 |
| 2020 | $8,085 | $285,200 | $94,000 | $191,200 |
| 2019 | $8,085 | $285,200 | $94,000 | $191,200 |
| 2018 | $7,464 | $266,200 | $94,900 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $7,267 | $266,200 | $94,900 | $171,300 |
| 2016 | $7,052 | $266,200 | $94,900 | $171,300 |
| 2015 | $6,857 | $266,200 | $94,900 | $171,300 |
| 2014 | $8,372 | $332,600 | $152,400 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map