7 Millstone Dr Sewell, NJ 08080
Estimated Value: $503,594 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,607
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Millstone Dr, Sewell, NJ 08080 and is currently estimated at $537,149, approximately $206 per square foot. 7 Millstone Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Washington Township High School, Wedgwood Elementary School, and Chestnut Ridge Midle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1998
Sold by
Segal Robert
Bought by
Campisi Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Peppertree Corp
Bought by
Campisi Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1994
Sold by
Grenville Associates
Bought by
Peppertree Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campisi Cheryl | -- | Freedom Title & Abstract | |
| Campisi Cheryl | $163,400 | American Title | |
| Peppertree Corp | $79,000 | American Title Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Campisi Cheryl | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,498 | $283,800 | $64,500 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $10,203 | $283,800 | $64,500 | $219,300 |
| 2023 | $10,203 | $283,800 | $64,500 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $9,868 | $283,800 | $64,500 | $219,300 |
| 2021 | $9,743 | $283,800 | $64,500 | $219,300 |
| 2020 | $9,595 | $283,800 | $64,500 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $9,226 | $253,100 | $50,200 | $202,900 |
| 2018 | $9,122 | $253,100 | $50,200 | $202,900 |
| 2017 | $9,008 | $253,100 | $50,200 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $8,955 | $253,100 | $50,200 | $202,900 |
| 2015 | $8,828 | $253,100 | $50,200 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $8,550 | $253,100 | $50,200 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map