Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Whitehead
Compass Mandeville
(985) 502-1459
80 in this area
241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $719,000
Lots of renovations in this one story home incl. windows, doors, blown in insulation, floors and a fabulous kit renovation! Wonderful open floor plan offers 4 bdrms plus a large gameroom and dble side load garage. Huge private lot located in the premier Tchefuncta Club Estates and top school district.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass Mandeville License #000002564 Listed on: 05/21/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter Rita S | $349,700 | Crescent Title | |
| Farles Deborah A | $237,000 | Pelican Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carter Rita S | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Farles Deborah A | $213,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2014 06/27/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Sale | $357,900 | +46.1% | $136 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2012 12/28/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/28/2012 11/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2012 11/21/12 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $56,220 | $30,000 | $26,220 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $56,220 | $30,000 | $26,220 |
| 2023 | $5,826 | $39,671 | $18,000 | $21,671 |
| 2022 | $417,032 | $39,671 | $18,000 | $21,671 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $39,671 | $18,000 | $21,671 |
| 2020 | $4,173 | $39,671 | $18,000 | $21,671 |
| 2019 | $5,291 | $39,558 | $18,000 | $21,558 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $39,558 | $18,000 | $21,558 |
| 2017 | $5,336 | $39,558 | $18,000 | $21,558 |
| 2016 | $5,271 | $38,903 | $18,000 | $20,903 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $31,544 | $18,000 | $13,544 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,244 | $18,000 | $4,244 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,244 | $18,000 | $4,244 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Tammy Whitehead
Compass Mandeville
(985) 502-1459
80 in this area
241 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Darnell Carter
Select Realty Group, LLC
(985) 966-9669
5 in this area
7 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
DIANE LAPLACE
Keller Williams Realty Services
(985) 727-7000
13 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: ROAM MLS
MLS Number: 991710
APN: 5846
Ask me questions while you tour the home.